Fellows 2020/2021

Participants: 36

Organization Duty Station, city (country) Participant Sector of Assignment
AICS Addis Ababa (Ethiopia) OBATA Stefano Agronomy
AICS Addis Ababa (Ethiopia) SANTILLI Allegra Communication for Development and IT
AICS Amman (Jordan) ABATE Francesca Development and Humanitarian Affairs
AICS Amman (Jordan) CEGANI Giulia Socio-Economic Development
AICS Cairo (Egypt) FASSI Elena Programme support with focus on Social Protection and Migration
AICS Dakar (Senegal) CESA Livia Human Development
AICS Dakar (Senegal) MACIEL Natascia EU Delegated Programmes
AICS Havana (Cuba) FERRORELLI Maria Eleonora Social and Economic Development and Project Management
AICS Havana (Cuba) SIGNORI Giulia Communication for Development, Creative Sector and Culture
AICS Jerusalem AIROLDI Giorgia Gender
AICS Jerusalem OLIVIERI Giulia Health
AICS Khartoum (Sudan) BIASIN Sofia Programme Support and Social Inclusion
AICS Khartoum (Sudan) FERRO Andrea Child Protection, Health and Agriculture
AICS Maputo (Mozambique) NIFOSÌ Francesca Rural and Agricultural Development
AICS Nairobi (Kenya) BRUNI ROCCIA Federico Sustainable Waste Management
AICS San Salvador (El Salvador) DELIC Dijana Monitoring and Evaluation
AICS Tirana (Albania) RANIELI Angelica Social Affairs and Inclusion
AICS Tunis (Tunisia) ARBAN Maria Agnese Libya Desk – Project Implementation and Monitoring
AICS Tunis (Tunisia) MUSARÒ Giusy Project Implementation and Monitoring, institutional Support, Communication and Visibility
FAO Tunis (Tunisia) DE ANGELIS Irene Nutrition and Food Systems
IOM Dakar (Senegal) ABBASCIANO Chiara Employment and Private Sector Development
OCHA Maputo (Mozambique) DELI Diletta Humanitarian Affairs
UN WOMEN Khartoum (Sudan) DAVERIO Alice Giulia Women, Peace and Security
UN WOMEN Sarajevo (Bosnia and Herzegovina) TREVISANI Silvia Programme Support
UNCDF Addis Ababa (Ethiopia) BALLIANA Alessandro Investment, Partnerships and Advisory Support
UNDP Nairobi (Kenya) LIZZI Giulia Strategic Partnerships/Communication
UNESCO Maputo (Mozambique) SAGLIOCCO Livia Natural Sciences, Environmental Sciences
UNFPA Jerusalem FALVO Roberta Youth Participation
UNICEF Phnom Penh (Cambodia) BONANOME Pietro Social Protection
UNICEF Sarajevo (Bosnia and Herzegovina) SCARRONE Nicola Social Policy and Economic Analysis
UNODC Bangkok (Thailand) PIACENTINI Lorenzo Drug Control, Organized Crime, Peace and Security
UNODC Dakar (Senegal) DENTES Vittoria Crime Prevention and Criminal Justice
UNOPS Khartoum (Sudan) MARZI Alice Programme and Project Management
UNRWA Amman (Jordan) PREITE Sonia Donor Relations and Project Management
UNRWA Jerusalem VITTORI Lucrezia Public Information
WFP Panama City (Panama) GIANGREGORIO Romolo Project Coordination, Information Management and Performance