Fellows 2021/2022

Participants: 41

Organization Duty Station, city (country) Participant Sector of Assignment
AICS Addis Ababa (Ethiopia) GIOVANNINI Alessandro Humanitarian Sector
AICS Bogota (Colombia) ANDREOLLI Valeria Communication for Development
AICS Cairo (Egypt) DI BONA Francesco Programme support with focus on Economic Development
AICS Dakar (Senegal) CECCHIN Francesca Socio-Economic Development
AICS East Jerusalem (West Bank) LINGUITI Beatrice Economic Development
AICS Hanoi (Viet Nam) MEROLA Chiara Water Resources Management, Environmental Protection, Climate Change
AICS Havana (Cuba) DEMETRIO Barbara Programme Management, |Communication and Institutional Relations
AICS Maputo (Mozambique) CHISARI Giorgio Health
AICS Nairobi (Kenya) FAVERO Alberto Communication
AICS Tirana (Albania) GHEDIN Nicola Communication
AICS Tunis (Tunisia) PENZO Giovanni Social and Local Development Sector
FAO Accra (Ghana) RIZZOTTO Silvia Gender Equality in Agriculture and Rural Development
FAO Hanoi (Viet Nam) PILATO Giovanni Governance and One-UN
FAO Tirana (Albania) BATTIONI ROMANELLI Barbara Climate Change and Environment
IOM Amman (Jordan) MOHAMED Shereen Partnership and Coordination
IOM Harare (Zimbabwe) TARANTA Camilla Migration, Environment and Climate Change
OCHA East Jerusalem (West Bank) FESTA CILVETI Laura Humanitarian Affairs
OCHA Nairobi (Kenya) MARRI Sofia Communication and Information Management
UN WOMEN Mexico City (Mexico) LANGASTRO Alfonso Gender and Migration
UN WOMEN San Salvador (El Salvador) MARTIGNONI Laura Women Economic Empowerment
UN WOMEN Zanzibar (Tanzania) PAGANO Laura Ending Violence Against Women and Girls
UNAIDS Dakar (Senegal) BERTANZETTI Marta Monitoring and Evaluation
UNAIDS Nairobi (Kenya) PERRECA Grazia HIV Response Support
UNDP Amman (Jordan) SALINI Martina Governance, Conflict Prevention and Peacebuilding
UNDP Havana (Cuba) BIANCHINI Carolina Local Development
UNDP Maputo (Mozambique) TERRAGNI Sofia Policy and Economic Development
UNDP Tirana (Albania) CICILLINI Aurora Economic Recovery Private Sector Policy
UNESCO Ramallah (West Bank) GIOMBINI Angelica Strategic Planning and Coordination
UNFPA Dakar (Senegal) FENKER Marella Adolescents and Youth Sexual Reproductive Health
UNFPA East Jerusalem (West Bank) NOBILE Simone Adolescent and Youth
UNODC Maputo (Mozambique) VEDANO Alessia Border Management, Technical Cooperation
UNODC Tunis (Tunisia) ATTURA Chiara Anti Human Trafficking and Migrant Smuggling
UNOPS Nairobi (Kenya) PANCIERA Francesca Partnerships
UNOPS Panama City (Panama) DE PROSPERIS Davide Programme Management /Support
UNRCO Buenos Aires (Argentina) CARLUCCI Martina Assistance to the Resident Coordinator Office
UNRCO Maputo (Mozambique) PETTINELLI Chiara Coordination
UNRCO San Josè (Costa Rica) ROSSI Valeria UN SDG Coordination
UNRWA Amman (Jordan) GAZZIANO Lucilla Legal Affairs and Protection
UNRWA Amman (Jordan) CARDILLO Elisa Private Partnership
WFP Bogota (Colombia) PAROLI Alice Programme Emergency Response
WFP La Paz (Bolivia) D'ALESSANDRO Alessandra Supply Chain – Procurement