Fellows 2019/2020

Participants: 39

Organization Duty Station, city (country) Participant Sector of Assignment
AICS Addis Ababa (Ethiopia) MANASSERO Adele Communication for Development
AICS Amman (Jordan) MANCUSO Sebastiano Development and Humanitarian Affairs
AICS Beirut (Lebanon) FANTACCI Beatrice Environment and Rural Development
AICS Cairo (Egypt) SACCÀ Elena Programme Support with focus on Civil Society
AICS Dakar (Senegal) PAPISCA Domenico Vincenzo EU Delegated Cooperation
AICS Dakar (Senegal) FANINI Carla Human Development
AICS Hanoi (Viet Nam) TENEDINI Margherita Chiara Sustainable Energy and Climate Change
AICS Havana (Cuba) FALQUI Gaia Social and Economic Development
AICS Havana (Cuba) FABRIS Giulio Communication for Development, Creative Sector and Culture
AICS Jerusalem AROSIO Marta Project and Institutional Support
AICS Khartoum (Sudan) MAROSTICA Giulio Tiberio Migration and Health
AICS Maputo (Mozambique) ROMBOLI Anna Programme Operations
AICS Nairobi (Kenya) PALUMBO Francesco Sustainable Infrastructures and Renewable Energy
AICS Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso) BOTTER Carolina Social Protection
AICS Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso) GIUBBILEI Melania Information Management and Technical Process-Control
AICS San Salvador (El Salvador) FALAGARIO Nicola Alessandro Monitoring and Evaluation
AICS Tirana (Albania) ZURLI Elena Agriculture and Rural Development
AICS Tunis (Tunisia) BIANCHINI Giuliano Project and Institutional Support
AICS Tunis (Tunisia) CAPONERA Roberto Saverio Project and Institutional Support – Libya Office
AICS Yangon (Myanmar) DONATEO Maria Cristina Communication, Data Management and MEAL (Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability and Learning)
FAO Beirut (Lebanon) LUCCA Enrico Water Resources Management
IOM Dhaka (Bangladesh) MANGANINI Irene Project Development
OCHA Amman (Jordan) GIULIANI Francesca Humanitarian Affairs
UN WOMEN Abuja (Nigeria) RESTOVIN Thea Ending Violence against Women and Girls
UN WOMEN Jerusalem FIORELLINI Sante Women, Peace and Security
UNAIDS Dakar (Senegal) CRISTOFANO Evelina Francesca Programme Design and Development
UNDP Addis Ababa (Ethiopia) CHELUCCI Irene Cross Border Cooperation
UNESCO Yaoundé (Cameroon) ARAGONA Irene Programme Support
UNFPA Kigali (Rwanda) MARIANI Cecilia Sexual and Reproductive Health, Adolescents & Youth
UNFPA Maputo (Mozambique) AUGERI Alexia Gender and Gender-Based Violence
UNICEF Cairo (Egypt) MELI Giulia Child Protection – FGM and Child Marriage
UNICEF Tunis (Tunisia) BUCCHI Francesca Promotion and Protection of Child Rights
UNODC Niamey (Niger) LIMONE Luigi Law Enforcement and Legal Cooperation
UNOPS Yangon (Myanmar) THIGLIA Maria Bianca Sustainable Programme
UNRC Amman (Jordan) PENNAZZI CATALANI Silvia Economic Affairs and Coordination
UNRC Bogota (Colombia) LANDINI Costanza UN Coordination for SDGs
UNRC Maputo (Mozambique) BOCCALATTE Margherita Coordination
UNRWA Amman (Jordan) PERIZZOLO Mattia Legal Affairs
WFP Cairo (Egypt) AGOSTINI Matilde School Feeding