JPOs 2017/2018

Participants: 46

Organization Duty Station Participant Assignment
Bioversity International Rome (Italy) VILLANI Chiara Partnerships Office, The Agrobiodiversity Index
CEB Geneva (Switzerland) SANSONI Francesco Interagency Coordination, Programme Management/Administration
IAEA Seibersdorf (Austria) PORFIRI Luca Associate Immunology Officer, Animal Production and Health Section, Joint FAO/IAEA Division
ICAO Montreal (Canada) TROVATO Maddalena Associate Procurement Officer, Procurement Section, Technical Cooperation Bureau
IDB Washington DC (USA) EPIFANIA Francesca Office of Risk Management (RMG/RMG)
IDLO Nairobi (Kenya) CONSIGLIO Stefano Evaluation and Research Analyst
ILO Geneva (Switzerland) VERZE Valentina Social and Solidarity Economy and the Future of Work
IOM Abidjan (Côte d'Ivoire) BERTELLE Marianna Voluntary & Reintegration Officer
IOM Tunis (Tunisia) PASINI Irene Coordination Support Officer
OECD Paris (France) BERTOLI Emi Clean Energy Transitions Programme, Environment and Climate Change Unit, International Energy Agency
OECD Paris (France) CERABINO Claudio Junior Policy Analyst – Review, Evaluation and Engagement Division Development Co-operation Directorate
OHCHR Geneva (Switzerland) LIXI Alice Human Rights Officer, Rule of Law and Democracy
OPCW The Hague (Netherlands) CAPANO Francesca Associate Policy Officer, Office of Strategy and Policy
UN WOMEN Kinshasa (Congo (DR)) TREVISSON COPPE Giulia Peace & Security Analyst
UN/DESA New York (USA) AHMED Faryal Sustainable Development Data, Statistics Division
UN/DESA New York (USA) SPIEZIO Mario Associate Expert in Social Affairs (with specialization in social issuesincluding youth ageing and family), Social Integration Branch, Division for Social Policy and Development
UN/DM New York (USA) VINTI Lucia Research, Coordination and Management, Department of Management, Office of the Under-Secretary-General
UN/DPA New York (USA) ZAVAGLI Sofia Peace and Security, Office of the Assistant Secretary-General for Political Affairs
UN/HABITAT Nairobi (Kenya) CALISESI Francesca Waste Management Specialist, Urban Basic Services Branch
UN/OOSA Vienna (Austria) CESCO Veronica Associate Programme Officer, Office of the Director
UNCDF New York (USA) TORNESE Pietro Evaluation Analyst, Local Governance and Microfinance
UNCTAD Geneva (Switzerland) MUNISSO Alberto Economic Development, Landlocked Developing Countries
UNDP Nairobi (Kenya) BOTTIN Sara Programme Analyst, Crisis Prevention, Humanitarian relief and recovery
UNDP Jerusalem DAL GOBBO Alice Programme Analyst, Governance and Human Rights
UNEP Nairobi (Kenya) RIZZO Andrea Policy and Programme Division
UNESCO Paris (France) ENDRIZZI Francesca Global Education Monitoring Report
UNESCO Amman (Jordan) GIAMPORCARO Roy Cultural Heritage
UNFPA New York (USA) AHMADOU Ndiaye Human Rights and Gender
UNFPA Istanbul (Turkey) MARCIANDI Andrea Resource Mobilization
UNHCR Copenhagen (Denmark) BALDACCINI Alessio Associate Education Officer
UNHCR Algiers (Algeria) GIORDANO Costantino Associate Mixed Migration Officer
UNICEF Dar es Salaam (Tanzania) ABDI Rehema Child Protection Officer, Violence Against Women and Children
UNICEF Kigali (Rwanda) SANNAZZARO NATTA Nicola Child Protection Officer
UNIDO Addis Ababa (Ethiopia) AMATUCCI Ludovica Agribusiness Development, Human Security, YouthEntrepreneurship
UNISDR Nairobi (Kenya) SCHIANO LOMORIELLO Roberto Disaster Risk Reduction, Sendai Framework for Disaster Risk Reduction, Regional Office for Africa
United Nations New York (USA) BASSANO Marco Office of the Deputy Secretary General, EOSG, Front Office of the DSG
United Nations New York (USA) CEOLIN Nicholas Youth, Communications & Partnerships, Office of the Secretary-General's Envoy on Youth (OSGEY)
UNODC Vienna (Austria) AIELLO Gabriele Crime Prevention and Criminal Justice (Anti-Human Trafficking and Migrant Smuggling),
UNOPS Copenhagen (Denmark) MONCADA Alejandra Project Management, Water & Energy Cluster
UNPBSO New York (USA) BUZZONI Laura Peacebuilding – Policy, Planning and Application Branch
UNRWA Amman (Jordan) DE BLASI Marco Associate Planning Officer – Partnerships
UNRWA Jerusalem VANOTTI Serena Associate Programme Support Officer, West Bank Field Office
UNSSC Turin (Italy) CHARBONNIER Lorraine Integrated Strategic Planning, Peace and Security
WFP Dhaka (Bangladesh) BATTISTA Antonio Monitoring & Evaluation Officer
WFP Nairobi (Kenya) BRAZ Lorena Programme Support, Agricultural Development
WHO Copenhagen (Denmark) GELORMINI Marcello Technical Officer (Surveillance), Antimicrobial Resistance