Fellows 2018/2019

Participants: 43

Organization Duty Station, city (country) Participant Sector of Assignment
AICS Addis Ababa (Ethiopia) CORNACCHIONE Veronica Communication for Development
AICS Amman (Jordan) MANCINI Matteo Socio-Economic Development
AICS Amman (Jordan) MARCHESI Gabriele Development and Humanitarian Affairs
AICS Beirut (Lebanon) IOLI Federica Programme Support
AICS Cairo (Egypt) CALCAVECCHIA Francesca Programme Support with focus on Civil Society
AICS Dakar (Senegal) MONTEMURRO Michele EU Delegated Cooperation
AICS Dakar (Senegal) CICOGNOLA Giada Human Development
AICS Hanoi (Viet Nam) PALADINI Daniele Sustainable Energy and Climate Change
AICS Havana (Cuba) FULIGNI Silvia) Social and Economic Development
AICS Havana (Cuba) SILIOTTO Antonella Communication for Development
AICS Jerusalem BORZACCHIELLO Alessia Programme Support
AICS Khartoum (Sudan) RESTI Jacopo Monitoring and Evaluation
AICS Maputo (Mozambique) OTTELLI Veronica Private Sector Development
AICS Nairobi (Kenya) DAMATO Paolo Urban Development and Sustainable Infrastructure
AICS Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso) GIARDINA Francesco Sustainable Agriculture/Environment
AICS Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso) RUFFATO Chiara Social Protection
AICS San Salvador (El Salvador) OLLINO Luca Programme Support
AICS Tirana (Albania) TIMILLERO Giovanni Environment, and/or Sustainable Tourism and/or Social Development
AICS Tunis (Tunisia) STRACCAMORE Giulia Programme Support – Libya Office
AICS Tunis (Tunisia) LONGATO Vittoria Programme Support
FAO Cairo (Egypt) DE MATTEIS Laura Agriculture and Rural Development
IOM Nairobi (Kenya) BARBARINI Clara Project Development
IOM Niamey (Niger) BADA Virginia Employment and Private Sector Development
IOM Pretoria (South Africa) BUSTO Matteo Migration Data and Research
UN WOMEN Cairo (Egypt) MEGNA Rachele Gender Equality and Women's Empowerment in the field of migration and counter-human trafficking
UNAIDS Cairo (Egypt) VALPIANA Chiara Community Mobilization and Advocacy
UNCDF Accra (Ghana) DORO Erica Local Development and Climate Resilience
UNDP Amman (Jordan) MUTO Alessandra Programme Management and Communications
UNDP Maputo (Mozambique) BARATTA Rolando Governance Unit – Justice and Human Rights
UNESCO Beirut (Lebanon) PAVEL Bogdan Education
UNFPA Dakar (Senegal) LAPPO Martina Programme Monitoring and Evaluation
UNFPA Mandaluyong City (Philippines) CARON Camilla Youth, Peace and Security
UNICEF Amman (Jordan) GUARNERI Marta Planning, Monitoring, and Evaluation
UNICEF Nairobi (Kenya) CAMAIONE Debora Social Policy and Economic Analysis
UNODC Dakar (Senegal) ANTONELLI Virginia Legal Cooperation
UNODC Tunis (Tunisia) MICHELINI Andrea Provision of substantive services for the implementation of technical assistance activities on human trafficking and migrant smuggling in Tunisia and Libya
UNOPS Addis Ababa (Ethiopia) RAINÒ Luigi Armando Infrastructure/Engineering
UNRC Beirut (Lebanon) MAIO Roberta Coordination
UNRC Havana (Cuba) DONATI Laura Interagency Coordination
UNRC Sarajevo (Bosnia and Herzegovina) FRACASSETTI Marta UN Coordination
UNRC Yaoundé (Cameroon) CAPISANI Dafne SDGs
UNRWA Beirut (Lebanon) BOMPANI Gabriele Advocacy and Research
WFP Dakar (Senegal) CARMI Diletta School Feeding & Safety Nets