Fellows 2016/2017

Participants: 40

Organization Duty Station Participant Sector of Assignment
AICS Addis Ababa (Ethiopia) PODDIGHE Dario Communication for Development
AICS Cairo (Egypt) LELLA Angela Social Protection, with special focus on Communication
AICS Dakar (Senegal) RIBERO Chiara Maria NGOs and Socio-Economic Development
AICS Hanoi (Viet Nam) CORÀ Nicolò Private Sector Development
AICS Jerusalem VANOTTI Serena Programme Management – Humanitarian Affairs
AICS Khartoum (Sudan) BONANOME Francesco WASH
AICS La Paz (Bolivia) BERNARDINI Serena Programme Support and Management
AICS Maputo (Mozambique) MORUCCI Davide Statistics
AICS Nairobi (Kenya) CAMISA Giovanni Financing for Development
AICS Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso) CARDARELLI Cristina Information Management and Project Monitoring
AICS San Salvador (El Salvador) MANISERA Grazia Programme and Project Management
AICS Tirana (Albania) ALOISI Daniele Agriculture/Rural Development
AICS Tunis (Tunisia) ZAVAGLI Sofia Project Implementation and Monitoring, Institutional Support
AICS Yangon (Myanmar) AMOROSO Nicola Project Cycle Management and MEAL (Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability and Learning)
FAO Cairo (Egypt) GIUNTA Rosella Rural Development
IOM Addis Ababa (Ethiopia) BERTELLE Marianna Project Development
IOM Nairobi (Kenya) BAUDINO Gaia Monitoring & Evaluation and Project Development
UN WOMEN Panama City (Panama) D'AQUINO Verde Coordination and Management
UN WOMEN Port au Prince (Haiti) LANZARINI Silvia Women Economic Empowerment
UN WOMEN San Salvador (El Salvador) CASSONI Elisa Ending Violence Against Women
UNAIDS Yangon (Myanmar) PARODI Fulvio Strategic Information
UNCDF Dakar (Senegal) GASPARRI Arianna Financial Inclusion and Youth Development
UNDP Addis Ababa (Ethiopia) BIANCHINI Valentina Governance and Peacebuilding
UNDP Amman (Jordan) CONTIGIANI Alessandra Livelihoods and Employment
UNDP Havana (Cuba) ROMITI Flavia Interagency Coordination
UNDP La Paz (Bolivia) CHIEPPA Ludovica Maria Localization SDGs, Territorial Development and Governance
UNDP Tirana (Albania) SECHI Stefania Skills Development/Higher Education
UNESCO Maputo (Mozambique) DE SIMONE Luisa Technical and Vocational Education and Training (TVET)
UNESCO Rabat (Morocco) DE BLASI Marco Research, Strategic Planning and Evaluation
UNESCO Quito (Ecuador) MARTINOTTI Alessandro Culture
UNFCCC Lomè (Togo) RAGAZZI Saverio Climate Change
UNFPA Bangkok (Thailand) MAURIZIO Federica Maternal Health (MH)/Reproductive Health (RH) and FamilyPlanning/Reproductive Health Commodity Security (RHCS)
UNFPA Yangon (Myanmar) HOFER Enrica Youth and Adolescent Sexual and Reproductive Health (ASRH)
UNICEF Dakar (Senegal) ROVERSI Elena Child Protection
UNICEF Tunis (Tunisia) NUVOLI Sara Partnership and Communication
UNOCHA Amman (Jordan) SPATAFORA Jacopo Humanitarian Affairs
UNOPS Addis Ababa (Ethiopia) FRISARDI Ruggiero Infrastructure/Engineering
UNOPS Tunis (Tunisia) GIANESSI Barbara Communication on Project Implementation
WFP Bogota (Colombia) TROZZO Chiara Emergency Preparedness and Response (EPR)
WFP Havana (Cuba) GIORDANO Margherita Monitoring & Evaluation and Knowledge Management